J  A  Z  Z     D   A   T   E   B   O   O   K     
   
  SUBMIT EVENT ADVANCED SEARCH PLAYLIST LISTEN LIVE    
       
     

  6:30 PM Eclair de Lune Gypsy Jazz Ensemble    Jazz    
  Berkeley   Cafe Leila    
  7:00 PM BabShad Jazzz at Gio's Pizza and Bocce!    Jazz    
  Berkeley   Gio's Pizza and Bocce    
  7:00 PM BabShad Jazzz at Gio's Pizza and Bocce!    Jazz    
  Berkeley   Gio's Pizza and Bocce    
  9:00 PM Steve Lucky & the Rhumba Bums + Miss Carmen Getit    Jazz    
  Berkeley   Ashkenaz    
  8:00 PM KARMA - A Tribute to Pharoah Sanders    Jazz    
  Mill Valley   142 Throckmorton Theatre    
  5:15 PM Charged Particles to Perform in Newark    Jazz    
  Newark   Newark Community Center    
  7:00 PM Tribu Afro-Cuban Latin Jazz Band    Jazz    
  Oakland   Chalaca Annexo    
  8:00 PM Luca Ciarla - Italian Jazz Violin Fusion    Jazz    
  Oakland   Sound Room    
  6:00 PM DENISE KIDDER/GAEA SCHELL/RAVI ABCARIAN TRIO    Jazz    
  Richmond   Riggers Loft Wine Company    
  6:00 PM ERIC SHIFRIN SOLO PIANO    Jazz    
  San Francisco   FAIRMONT SAN FRANCISCO (LAUREL COURT)    
  6:30 PM Billy Philadelphia, solo piano    Jazz    
  San Francisco   One Market Restaurant    
  6:30 PM DANIELLE WERTZ AND HER SWINGIN' BAND    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Black Cat (San Francisco)    
  7:00 PM Ladama    Jazz    
  San Francisco   SFJAZZ Center - Joe Henderson Lab    
  7:00 PM The Jazz Q's    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Ocean Ale House    
  7:00 PM Willie G    Blues    
  San Francisco   Lou's Fish Shack    
  7:30 PM Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles; Howard Wiley    Jazz    
  San Francisco   SFJAZZ Center - Miner Auditorium    
  7:30 PM Rebecca Kilgore Trio    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Bird & Beckett Books & Records    
  7:30 PM Lakehouse Funk w Clark Sims-The Bass Man     Other    
  San Francisco   Stow Lake Boathouse    
  8:00 PM Erik Egol, Rick and Vick    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Rum&Sugar Bar    
  8:30 PM Ladama    Jazz    
  San Francisco   SFJAZZ Center - Joe Henderson Lab    
  9:00 PM Charles Unger Quartet - Funky Grooves    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Mr. Tipple's Recording Studio    
  10:00 PM GENR8R FT. TAMIR & OLIVIA RUFF ON VOCALS    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Black Cat (San Francisco)    
  8:30 PM Ronnie Foster Trio    Jazz    
  San Jose   Cafe Stritch    
  6:45 PM Duncan James W/ Lisa Sanchez    Jazz    
  San Mateo   B Street and Vine    
  8:00 PM Sonny & The Black Pack    Jazz    
  Walnut Creek   Impulse Room    
If you have any questions please contact us at jazzdatebook@kcsm.net or call us at 650-524-6902.