J  A  Z  Z     D   A   T   E   B   O   O   K     
   
  SUBMIT EVENT ADVANCED SEARCH PLAYLIST LISTEN LIVE    
       
     

  6:00 PM Rachel Smith & Larry Chinn    Jazz    
  Alameda   Wine and Waffles    
  12:00 PM The Grateful Live Jazz Trio     Jazz    
  Berkeley   Peet's Coffee & Tea - Berkeley    
  2:00 PM Gerald Beckett    Jazz    
  Berkeley   Artis Coffee    
  6:00 PM Rev. Rabia and Keizo    Blues    
  Berkeley   Baker & Commons    
  9:30 PM Charged Particles @ The Albatross Pub    Jazz    
  Berkeley   Albatross    
  6:00 PM Diamond Head Jazz goes to Pacifica    Jazz    
  Daly City   Pedro Point Brewing    
  2:00 PM Holiday Concert by Gravity+4    Blues    
  Hayward   Snappy's Cafe    
  6:00 PM Jamie Davis- Benefit Concert, Habitat for Humanity    Jazz    
  Los Altos   Immanuel Lutheran Church - Los Altos    
  6:00 PM Jamie Davis- Benefit Concert, Habitat for Humanity    Jazz    
  Los Altos   Immanuel Lutheran Church - Los Altos    
  8:00 PM Nicolas Bearde and Friends celebrating the season    Jazz    
  Oakland   Piedmont Piano Company    
  8:00 PM Nicolas Bearde and Friends celebrating the season    Jazz    
  Oakland   Piedmont Piano Company    
  8:00 PM New Zombies, Jordan Glenn's BEAK, and Forer Effect    Jazz    
  Oakland   Stork Club    
  8:00 PM The Siphr Experiment with Naima Shalhoub and Tarik    Jazz    
  Oakland   The Sound Room    
  8:00 PM Naima Shalhoub and Tarik Kazaleh World Jazz Fusion    Jazz    
  Oakland   Sound Room    
  6:00 PM Ken's Time Out Quartet + 1    Jazz    
  Richmond   Riggers Loft Wine Company    
  8:00 PM Rebecca DuMaine & Dave Miller Trio    Jazz    
  San Carlos   Savanna Jazz    
  3:00 PM Nick Rossi    Jazz    
  San Francisco   20th Century Cafe    
  5:00 PM Eric Shifrin Solo Piano    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Mr. Tipple's Recording Studio    
  6:30 PM Billy Philadelphia, solo piano    Jazz    
  San Francisco   One Market Restaurant    
  7:30 PM Joey Alexander Trio    Jazz    
  San Francisco   SFJAZZ Center - Miner Auditorium    
  7:30 PM Kwela Kwela    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Bird & Beckett Books & Records    
  8:00 PM David Byrd & Nick Tocco Saturday Night Special    Jazz    
  San Francisco   District    
  8:00 PM Silver Bell Jazz     Jazz    
  San Francisco   Rum and Sugar    
  9:00 PM John Rybak + Friends @ Plough + Stars    Blues    
  San Francisco   Plough + Stars    
  9:00 PM Charles Unger Quartet - Funky Grooves    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Mr. Tipple's Recording Studio    
  6:45 PM Duncan James w/ Lisa Sanchez    Jazz    
  San Mateo   B Street and Vine    
  8:00 PM Sunny & The Black Pack    Jazz    
  Walnut Creek   Impulse Room    

If you have any questions please contact us at jazzdatebook@kcsm.net or call us at 650-524-6902.