ddd  
  J  A  Z  Z     D   A   T   E   B   O   O   K     
   
  SUBMIT EVENT ADVANCED SEARCH PLAYLIST LISTEN LIVE    
       
     
           
  8:00 PM Chris O'Connell & The Smartalecks    Jazz    
  Martinez   Armando's    
  6:30 PM Le Jazz Hot trio    Jazz    
  Napa   Uva Trattoria    
  7:30 PM Catherine deCuir & The Bob Schoen Trio    Jazz    
  Oakland   Saysetha Thai Restaurant    
  8:00 PM Arturo Sandoval    Jazz    
  Oakland   Yoshi's (Oakland)    
  7:30 PM SJW Saxophone Summit    Jazz    
  Palo Alto   Dinkelspiel Auditorium    
  7:00 PM Tammy Hall     Jazz    
  Piedmont   Piedmont Center for the Arts    
  5:30 PM Linda Wiggins -pianist/ vocalist (solo)    Jazz    
  Point Richmond   Hotel Mac    
  6:00 PM Amanda Addleman & Lee Dynes at L'Appart Resto    Jazz    
  San Anselmo   L'Appart Resto    
  7:30 PM Paula Harris     Jazz    
  San Carlos   Savanna Jazz    
  7:00 PM Bellota Jazz Trio    Jazz    
  San Francisco   bellota    
  10:00 PM ADAM THEIS MOBTET FEAT. JOE BAGALE    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Black Cat SF    
  6:00 PM Thursday Jazz Band    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Club Deluxe    
  9:30 PM "Tender" Tim's HIPSTERIA Deat. Ash Wilson    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Club Deluxe    
  7:30 PM Oliver Lake/Donald Robinson, Brandon Evans Trio    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Community Music Center    
  7:30 PM Pink Martini w/ Storm Large    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Davies Symphony Hall    
  7:30 PM Willie G Live    Blues    
  San Francisco   Gold Dust Lounge    
  7:30 PM Larry Douglas Alltet    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Jazz Bistro    
  7:00 PM The Greg Jacobs Trio    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Le Colonial Restaurant    
  8:30 PM Ed Chow Quartet    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Mr. Tipple's Recording Studio    
  6:30 PM Billy Philadelphia, solo piano    Jazz    
  San Francisco   One Market Restaurant    
  6:00 PM Sony Holland    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Ritz Carlton San Francisco    
  8:00 PM Brass Magic    Blues    
  San Francisco   SFJAZZ Center - Joe Henderson Lab    
  9:30 PM Brass Magic    Jazz    
  San Francisco   SFJAZZ Center - Joe Henderson Lab    
  7:30 PM Buckwheat Zydeco & C.J. Chenier    Blues    
  San Francisco   SFJAZZ Center Miner Auditorium    
  8:00 PM Latin Breeze    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Sheba Piano Lounge    
  6:00 PM Delta Blues with Bill Phillippe    Blues    
  San Francisco   Speakeasy Brewery Tap Room    
  8:00 PM Nick Rossi    Jazz    
  San Francisco   Stookey's Club Moderne    
  12:30 PM Joe Bagale    Other    
  San Francisco   Yerba Buena Gardens    
  8:30 PM Josh Thurston-Milgrom Quartet    Jazz    
  San Jose   Cafe Stritch    
  8:00 PM Brian Ho, Tony Peebles, Jemal Ramirez    Jazz    
  San Jose   Hedley Bar and Grill - Hotel De Anza    
  7:00 PM Larry St Lezin     Jazz    
  San Mateo   B Street and Vine    
  7:00 PM Connie Ducey    Jazz    
  San Rafael   Panama Hotel    

If you have any questions please contact us at jazzdatebook@kcsm.net or call us at 650-524-6902.